Is Sirena Ready To Eat Mexican Rice With Chicken 190g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken stock
- chicken
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE (26%), CHICKEN (15%), BLACK BEANS (12%), TOMATO, SWEET CORN (7%), ONION, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, CAPSICUM (6.7%), TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, SEA SALT, CORIANDER, CHICKEN STOCK (WATER AND CHICKEN), CHILLI, OREGANO, CUMIN, CORIANDER POWDER, NATURAL COLOUR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN).
Check Sirena Ready To Eat Mexican Rice With Chicken 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sirena Ready To Eat Mexican Rice With Chicken 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Where to buy
Sirena Ready To Eat Mexican Rice With Chicken 190g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


