Is Sirena Tuna Pesto 95g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural basil flavour
natural basil flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLE & LINE CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA (FISH) (66.0%), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (24.0%), BASIL (2.5%), CASHEW NUT (2.0%), GARLIC, PARSLEY, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BASIL FLAVOUR.
Check Sirena Tuna Pesto 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sirena Tuna Pesto 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sirena Tuna Pesto 95g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


