Is Sirena Tuna With Beans Edamame & Sesame Dressing 170g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN (33.8%), POLE AND LINE CAUGHT YELLOW FIN TUNA (FISH) (20.1%), SESAME DRESSING (20.1%) (SUNFLOWER OIL, SOY SAUCE (SOY), SUGAR, SESAME OIL, GINGER (1.2%), VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GARLIC (0.7%) , SPRING ONION (0.5%), FISH SAUCE, WHITE PEPPER (0.3%)), BLACK BEAN (13%), BROWN RICE (6%), EDAMAME BEAN (SOY) (4%), WATER CHESTNUT (3%).
Check Sirena Tuna With Beans Edamame & Sesame Dressing 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sirena Tuna With Beans Edamame & Sesame Dressing 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Sirena Tuna With Beans Edamame & Sesame Dressing 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


