Is Siviero Maria Affogato All'amarena, 2.82 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- diglycerides
- butter
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cherry Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Black Cherry Juice Sugar, Pectin And Propylene Glycol Alginate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Candied Cherry, Cherries , High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Black Berry Juice, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Flavors
Check Siviero Maria Affogato All'amarena, 2.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siviero Maria Affogato All'amarena, 2.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Blackout – 2.82 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Deep Dark Sea Salt – 2.82 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box - 2.82 Oz
Goya Maria Cookies - 6.7 Oz
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Quinoa – 2.82 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Siviero Maria Affogato All'amarena, 2.82 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


