Is Siviero Maria Affogato All'amarena, 2.82 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cherry Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Black Cherry Juice Sugar, Pectin And Propylene Glycol Alginate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Candied Cherry, Cherries , High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Black Berry Juice, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Flavors
Check Siviero Maria Affogato All'amarena, 2.82 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siviero Maria Affogato All'amarena, 2.82 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Blackout – 2.82 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Deep Dark Sea Salt – 2.82 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box - 2.82 Oz
Goya Maria Cookies - 6.7 Oz
Alter Eco – Organic Chocolate Bar – Dark Quinoa – 2.82 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Siviero Maria Affogato All'amarena, 2.82 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


