Is Six Eyed Scorpion Killer Flavour Crispy Chilli Oil Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- gluten-free soy sauce
gluten-free soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil, Shallots, Garlic, Chilli Flakes, Gluten-Free Soy Sauce, Sugar, Korean Chilli Flakes, Fennel, Dried Shiitake, Black Peppercorns, Sichuan Peppercorns, Cinnamon, Star Anise, Bay Leaf.
Check Six Eyed Scorpion Killer Flavour Crispy Chilli Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Six Eyed Scorpion Killer Flavour Crispy Chilli Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Original flavour rice cakes, Crispy Minis
Crispy Minis Crunchy Dill Flavour Rice Chips
Tesco Crispy Coated Peanuts - Sweet Chilli 200g
Marion's Kitchen Crispy Chilli Oil 190g
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


