Is Six Fortune Prepared Broad Bean Spicy Flavour 100g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- flavour enhancer
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broad Bean, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Chilli, Sichuan Pepper, Aniseed Powder, Cinnamon Powder, Maltodextrin (Gluten), Black Pepper, Chilli Extract, Sichuan Pepper Oil, Acidity Regulator (E500i)
Check Six Fortune Prepared Broad Bean Spicy Flavour 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Six Fortune Prepared Broad Bean Spicy Flavour 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
Samyang Extremely Spicy Chicken Flavour Ramen 140g
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Miss Vickie's Spicy Dill Pickle Flavour
Where to buy
Six Fortune Prepared Broad Bean Spicy Flavour 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


