Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sixth Day Jalapeno Medium Salsa, Jalapeno Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, WATER, GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONIONS, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, MINCED GARLIC, 100% PURE ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, KOSHER SALT, GROUND CUMIN, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE

Check Sixth Day Jalapeno Medium Salsa, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Sixth Day Jalapeno Medium Salsa, Jalapeno | Spoonful