No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Sixthirty Vanilla Gluten Free Protein Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Almonds, Organic Honey, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Cacao Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Mct Oil (from Coconut) Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds) and Milk. It may also contain traces of Peanuts, Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Sesame and other Tree Nuts, Shell or Pit Fragments.

Check Sixthirty Vanilla Gluten Free Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Sixthirty Vanilla Gluten Free Protein Bar | Spoonful