No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ski Queen Cheese, Creamy Caramel, Classic Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Rennet Whey, Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Pasteurized Cow's Cream And Milk

Check Ski Queen Cheese, Creamy Caramel, Classic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ski Queen Cheese, Creamy Caramel, Classic is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartAmazon

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Ski Queen Cheese, Creamy Caramel, Classic | Spoonful