Is Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • low fat yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Four 120g pots offer a smooth raspberry and strawberry yogurt with a creamy texture and pronounced fruit flavor. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, used in lunchboxes, smoothies, or as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying creaminess, convenient portions, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate (2.5%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring. Thickener (Guar Gum), Raspberry: Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Raspberry Puree from Concentrate (2.5%), Rice Starch, Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Guar Gum)

Check Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking