Is Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavourings
  • natural flavouring

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Four 120g pots offer a smooth raspberry and strawberry yogurt with a creamy texture and pronounced fruit flavor. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, used in lunchboxes, smoothies, or as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying creaminess, convenient portions, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate (2.5%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring. Thickener (Guar Gum), Raspberry: Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Raspberry Puree from Concentrate (2.5%), Rice Starch, Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Guar Gum)

Check Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking