Is SKILLET CLASSICS, STROGANOFF PASTA AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, STROGANOFF Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (ENRICHED SEMOLINA [SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SPICE, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, SODIUM CASEINATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, NONFAT MILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check SKILLET CLASSICS, STROGANOFF PASTA AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, STROGANOFF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKILLET CLASSICS, STROGANOFF PASTA AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, STROGANOFF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


