Is SKILLET CLASSICS, STROGANOFF PASTA AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, STROGANOFF Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- whey
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (ENRICHED SEMOLINA [SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SPICE, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, SODIUM CASEINATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, NONFAT MILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check SKILLET CLASSICS, STROGANOFF PASTA AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, STROGANOFF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKILLET CLASSICS, STROGANOFF PASTA AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, STROGANOFF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


