Is SKILLET CLASSICS, STROGANOFF PASTA AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, STROGANOFF Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat milk
- whey
- disodium inosinate
- monoglycerides
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (ENRICHED SEMOLINA [SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SPICE, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, SODIUM CASEINATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, NONFAT MILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check SKILLET CLASSICS, STROGANOFF PASTA AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, STROGANOFF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKILLET CLASSICS, STROGANOFF PASTA AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, STROGANOFF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


