Is SKILLET CLASSICS, STROGANOFF PASTA AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, STROGANOFF Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched semolina
- semolina
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- autolyzed yeast extract
enriched semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (ENRICHED SEMOLINA [SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON {FERROUS SULFATE}, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SPICE, HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, SODIUM CASEINATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL (COLOR), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, NONFAT MILK, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check SKILLET CLASSICS, STROGANOFF PASTA AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, STROGANOFF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKILLET CLASSICS, STROGANOFF PASTA AND CREAMY SAUCE MIX WITH SOUR CREAM, STROGANOFF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS ANGEL HAIR PASTA IN A CREAMY HERB SAUCE, ANGEL HAIR PASTA WITH HERBS
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


