Is Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch - modified

food starch - modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brussels Sprouts, All Natural* Fully Cooked Seasoned Flame-broiled Chicken Breast Strips (boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Seasoning [potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Citrus Extract], Sweet Potato, Red Onions, Balsamic Vinegar [wine Vinegar, Concentrate Grape Must, Caramel Color, Sulfites], Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Honey, Sugar, Canola Oil, Water, Himalayan Pink Salt, Food Starch - Modified, Salt, Black Pepper, Seasoning [yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Onion, Sunflower Oil, Dried Carrots, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Spice], Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum.

Check Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Oat Free? Skillet Meal Balsamic Chicken With Roasted Brussels Sprouts And Sweet Potatoes | Spoonful