Is Skillet Meal Kielbasa And Succotash Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- all natural uncurd fully cooked bacon pieces
- beef
- pork
- polish sausage
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
all natural uncurd fully cooked bacon pieces
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig, and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polish Sausage (pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Nitrate), Corn, Baby Lima Beans, Cherry Tomatoes, Yellow Onion, Bell Pepper, All Natural* Uncurd Fully Cooked Bacon Pieces (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Celery Powder, Cultured Celery Powder), May Also Contain: Raw Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Paprika.
Check Skillet Meal Kielbasa And Succotash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skillet Meal Kielbasa And Succotash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


