Is Skillet Meal Kielbasa And Succotash Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polish Sausage (pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Nitrate), Corn, Baby Lima Beans, Cherry Tomatoes, Yellow Onion, Bell Pepper, All Natural* Uncurd Fully Cooked Bacon Pieces (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Celery Powder, Cultured Celery Powder), May Also Contain: Raw Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Paprika.
Check Skillet Meal Kielbasa And Succotash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skillet Meal Kielbasa And Succotash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


