Is Skillet Meal Kielbasa And Succotash Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- all natural uncurd fully cooked bacon pieces
- beef
- pork
- polish sausage
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
all natural uncurd fully cooked bacon pieces
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polish Sausage (pork, Beef, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dextrose, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Nitrate), Corn, Baby Lima Beans, Cherry Tomatoes, Yellow Onion, Bell Pepper, All Natural* Uncurd Fully Cooked Bacon Pieces (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Celery Powder, Cultured Celery Powder), May Also Contain: Raw Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Paprika.
Check Skillet Meal Kielbasa And Succotash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skillet Meal Kielbasa And Succotash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


