Is Skillet Meals, Family Size Alfredo Chicken Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- butter
- cheese flavour
- grated parmesan cheese
- butter concentrate
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
- +3 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Light Cream And Milk Concentrate (Cream, Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder), Grated Parmesan Cheese (Cornstarch, Cellulose), Butter Concentrate (Butter, Flavour), Cheese Flavour (Parmesan Cheese, Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Skim Milk, Salt, Garlic Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Seasoning (Xanthan Gum), Spices, Xanthan Gum), Enriched Wheat Pasta, Cooked White Chicken Meat Coated With Seasoning (Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Coating: Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Salt, Cornstarch, Spices, Maltodextrin, Caramel Colour, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Calcium Silicate), Carrots, Broccoli, Peas, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Skillet Meals, Family Size Alfredo Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skillet Meals, Family Size Alfredo Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Skillet Meals, Family Size Alfredo Chicken is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


