Is Skillet Meals, Family Size Alfredo Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cooked white chicken meat coated with seasoning
- chicken
- parmesan cheese
- grated parmesan cheese
- cheese flavour
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
- calcium silicate
- natural flavour
- xanthan gum
- butter
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Light Cream And Milk Concentrate (Cream, Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder), Grated Parmesan Cheese (Cornstarch, Cellulose), Butter Concentrate (Butter, Flavour), Cheese Flavour (Parmesan Cheese, Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Skim Milk, Salt, Garlic Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Seasoning (Xanthan Gum), Spices, Xanthan Gum), Enriched Wheat Pasta, Cooked White Chicken Meat Coated With Seasoning (Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Coating: Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Salt, Cornstarch, Spices, Maltodextrin, Caramel Colour, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Calcium Silicate), Carrots, Broccoli, Peas, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Skillet Meals, Family Size Alfredo Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skillet Meals, Family Size Alfredo Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Skillet Meals, Family Size Alfredo Chicken is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


