Is Skillet Meals, Family Size Alfredo Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat pasta
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flavour
- cheese flavour
- natural flavour
enriched wheat pasta
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Water, Light Cream And Milk Concentrate (Cream, Skim Milk, Skim Milk Powder), Grated Parmesan Cheese (Cornstarch, Cellulose), Butter Concentrate (Butter, Flavour), Cheese Flavour (Parmesan Cheese, Water, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate), Skim Milk, Salt, Garlic Powder, Modified Cornstarch, Seasoning (Xanthan Gum), Spices, Xanthan Gum), Enriched Wheat Pasta, Cooked White Chicken Meat Coated With Seasoning (Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Coating: Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, Salt, Cornstarch, Spices, Maltodextrin, Caramel Colour, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Calcium Silicate), Carrots, Broccoli, Peas, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat
Check Skillet Meals, Family Size Alfredo Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skillet Meals, Family Size Alfredo Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Skillet Meals, Family Size Alfredo Chicken is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


