Is SKILLET SAUCES, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, RED PEPPERS, FIRE ROASTED PINEAPPLE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ROASTED SESAME OIL, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, GINGER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SKILLET SAUCES, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKILLET SAUCES, SWEET & SOUR CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


