Is Skim Milk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- faible teneur en cholesterol al vitamins a&d added addonne de vitamines a et d mo 100% canadian milk lait 100% canadien reilson r/m proteent source of & calcium
- presh neilson lait /md skim 0% ecreme milk frais foodland ontario ontario terre nourriciere low in cholesterol
faible teneur en cholesterol al vitamins a&d added addonne de vitamines a et d mo 100% canadian milk lait 100% canadien reilson r/m proteent source of & calcium
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
presh Neilson lait /MD skim 0% écrémé milk frais Foodland ONTARIO ONTARIO Terre nourricière LOW IN CHOLESTEROL, FAIBLE TENEUR EN CHOLESTÉROL AL VITAMINS A&D ADDED ADDONNE DE VITAMINES A ET D MO 100% CANADIAN MILK LAIT 100% CANADIEN Reilson Ⓡ/M PROTEENT SOURCE OF & CALCIUM
Check Skim Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skim Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Milk · Liquid


