Is Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Betaine, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Polyacrylate, Butylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Centella Asiatica Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hexylene Glycol, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Rosa Centifolia Flower Water, Glyceryl Caprylate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Morus Nigra Fruit Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Charcoal Powder, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape/Raisin) Fruit Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum/Fragrance

Check Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
SoftSilky