Is Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl caprylate
  • hexylene glycol
  • glycerin
  • butylene glycol
  • +1 more

glyceryl caprylate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Methyl Perfluorobutyl Ether, Methyl Perfluoroisobutyl Ether, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Betaine, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Polyacrylate, Butylene Glycol, Xanthan Gum, Centella Asiatica Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Hexylene Glycol, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Rosa Centifolia Flower Water, Glyceryl Caprylate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Disodium EDTA, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate) Fruit Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Extract, Morus Nigra Fruit Extract, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Extract, Charcoal Powder, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Fruit Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Fruit Extract, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape/Raisin) Fruit Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum/Fragrance

Check Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skin Republic Bubble Purifying + Charcoal Face Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
SoftSilky