Is SKINLESS & BONELESS NO SALT ADDED WILD PACIFIC PINK SALMON Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pink salmon
pink salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon (Oncorhynchus gorbuscha).
Check SKINLESS & BONELESS NO SALT ADDED WILD PACIFIC PINK SALMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKINLESS & BONELESS NO SALT ADDED WILD PACIFIC PINK SALMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Where to buy
SKINLESS & BONELESS NO SALT ADDED WILD PACIFIC PINK SALMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


