Is SKINLESS BONELESS TILAPIA FILLET PORTIONS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon monoxide
carbon monoxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TILAPIA, WATER, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE ADDED TO RETAIN MOISTURE), CARBON MONOXIDE (TREATED TO RETAIN COLOR)
Check SKINLESS BONELESS TILAPIA FILLET PORTIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKINLESS BONELESS TILAPIA FILLET PORTIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Seafood · Piece


