Is Skinless Boneless Wild Haddock Fillets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WILD HADDOCK.

Check Skinless Boneless Wild Haddock Fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinless Boneless Wild Haddock Fillets is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling