Is Skinless Salmon Fillet Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON (SALMO SALAR) (COLOR ADDED THROUGH FEED).
Check Skinless Salmon Fillet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinless Salmon Fillet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
FlakyOilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch


