Is Skinny beef balls Dairy Free?

Ingredients
british bees (75%), with gram flour, beef stock (beef extact, klater sa potato, sea salt, black pepper, salt, preservative: sodiun metabisulphite, maize starch, dextrose, allergy advice: for allrgens, see ingredients in bold, packaged in a protective atmosphere, produced using british beef, contains 50% tess fat than standard beef meatballs, use by: see front of pack, storage: keep refrigerated below 5°c at the bottom of the fridge, once opened, keep refrigerated and use within 24 hours and by date shown, freezing: suitable for freezing, freeze by date mark shown and use within one month, defrost thoroughly at the bottom of the fridge before use and aldi stores itd, po box 26, atherstone, warwickshire cv9 2sh use within 24 hours, never defrost in a warm room, do aldi stores (ireland) ltd,, po box 726, naas, co, kildare, www,aldi,com not refreeze once defrosted, aldi 4088600176017 tray recycle film don't recycle 340ge e money, live better, asda
Check Skinny beef balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny beef balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


