Is Skinny beef balls Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- gram flour
gram flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
british bees (75%), with gram flour, beef stock (beef extact, klater sa potato, sea salt, black pepper, salt, preservative: sodiun metabisulphite, maize starch, dextrose, allergy advice: for allrgens, see ingredients in bold, packaged in a protective atmosphere, produced using british beef, contains 50% tess fat than standard beef meatballs, use by: see front of pack, storage: keep refrigerated below 5°c at the bottom of the fridge, once opened, keep refrigerated and use within 24 hours and by date shown, freezing: suitable for freezing, freeze by date mark shown and use within one month, defrost thoroughly at the bottom of the fridge before use and aldi stores itd, po box 26, atherstone, warwickshire cv9 2sh use within 24 hours, never defrost in a warm room, do aldi stores (ireland) ltd,, po box 726, naas, co, kildare, www,aldi,com not refreeze once defrosted, aldi 4088600176017 tray recycle film don't recycle 340ge e money, live better, asda
Check Skinny beef balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny beef balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


