Is Skinny beef balls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 50% tess fat than standard beef meatballs
- produced using british beef
- beef extact
- beef stock
- british bees
- dextrose
50% tess fat than standard beef meatballs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
british bees (75%), with gram flour, beef stock (beef extact, klater sa potato, sea salt, black pepper, salt, preservative: sodiun metabisulphite, maize starch, dextrose, allergy advice: for allrgens, see ingredients in bold, packaged in a protective atmosphere, produced using british beef, contains 50% tess fat than standard beef meatballs, use by: see front of pack, storage: keep refrigerated below 5°c at the bottom of the fridge, once opened, keep refrigerated and use within 24 hours and by date shown, freezing: suitable for freezing, freeze by date mark shown and use within one month, defrost thoroughly at the bottom of the fridge before use and aldi stores itd, po box 26, atherstone, warwickshire cv9 2sh use within 24 hours, never defrost in a warm room, do aldi stores (ireland) ltd,, po box 726, naas, co, kildare, www,aldi,com not refreeze once defrosted, aldi 4088600176017 tray recycle film don't recycle 340ge e money, live better, asda
Check Skinny beef balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny beef balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


