Is Skinny beef balls Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 50% tess fat than standard beef meatballs
- produced using british beef
- beef extact
- beef stock
- british bees
- dextrose
50% tess fat than standard beef meatballs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
british bees (75%), with gram flour, beef stock (beef extact, klater sa potato, sea salt, black pepper, salt, preservative: sodiun metabisulphite, maize starch, dextrose, allergy advice: for allrgens, see ingredients in bold, packaged in a protective atmosphere, produced using british beef, contains 50% tess fat than standard beef meatballs, use by: see front of pack, storage: keep refrigerated below 5°c at the bottom of the fridge, once opened, keep refrigerated and use within 24 hours and by date shown, freezing: suitable for freezing, freeze by date mark shown and use within one month, defrost thoroughly at the bottom of the fridge before use and aldi stores itd, po box 26, atherstone, warwickshire cv9 2sh use within 24 hours, never defrost in a warm room, do aldi stores (ireland) ltd,, po box 726, naas, co, kildare, www,aldi,com not refreeze once defrosted, aldi 4088600176017 tray recycle film don't recycle 340ge e money, live better, asda
Check Skinny beef balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny beef balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


