Is Skinny Crunch Light Bars - Raspberry & White Choc 5 x 19g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavourings
- humectant
- natural flavourings
- calcium carbonate
natural vanilla flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crisped Cereal (27%) [Rice Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Oats , Oligofructose, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), White Compound Coating (7%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Maize Starch, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract], Water, Sweetened Dried Cranberries [Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerine), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Apple Juice Concentrate, Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (0.5%), Natural Flavourings, Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)
Check Skinny Crunch Light Bars - Raspberry & White Choc 5 x 19g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Crunch Light Bars - Raspberry & White Choc 5 x 19g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Where to buy
Skinny Crunch Light Bars - Raspberry & White Choc 5 x 19g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


