Is Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss - 3.5 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss 35 oz is a delightful treat that captures the essence of summer in a bag. These whole roasted almonds are coated in a thin layer of lightly sweetened yogurt, kissed with maple sugar, and finished with a hint of lemon. With a perfect balance of flavors, these almonds have a zing that makes them addictive. Not only do people love the taste, but they also appreciate that these almonds are a high-fiber and healthy snack option. The resealable yogurt packaging ensures freshness, and each bag contains 3.5 oz of these delicious almonds.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss 35 oz is a delightful treat that captures the essence of summer in a bag. These whole roasted almonds are coated in a thin layer of lightly sweetened yogurt, kissed with maple sugar, and finished with a hint of lemon. With a perfect balance of flavors, these almonds have a zing that makes them addictive. Not only do people love the taste, but they also appreciate that these almonds are a high-fiber and healthy snack option. The resealable yogurt packaging ensures freshness, and each bag contains 3.5 oz of these delicious almonds.
Ingredients
Almonds, Yogurt Coating (Cane Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin, Salt), Lemon Juice Powder (Lemon Juice, Maltodextrin), Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Lemon Oil.
Check Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Skinny Dipped Almonds Lemon Bliss - 3.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


