Is Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- factory which uses cow milk, peanuts, inirebienter hkenidas, chocolate amargo
factory which uses cow milk, peanuts, inirebienter hkenidas, chocolate amargo
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)l, Cocoa Powder Caramel Flavouring, Desert Salt, Allergens: Containg Tree Nuts And Soya, Made In A Factory Which Uses Cow Milk And Peanuts, Inirebienter Hkenidas, Chocolate Amargo (Acucar, Pasta De Cacal Wanteiga De Cacal, Emildficante (Lecitina De Soja)), Cacai En Po, Ardmatizante De Caramell, Sal Cristalidado Doi Deserto, Alergenos Contem Frus Chocolat Noir Sucre, Pate De Cacal, Bedre De Cacad, Emulsifiant (Leciomine De Soja), Cacad En Poudre, Ardme Caramel Sel Du Desert Allergenes Contient Des Noir E Du Soja Fabrique Dans Une Usine Qui Btalise Du Lat De Wache Et Des Arachides
Check Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


