Is Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- factory which uses cow milk, peanuts, inirebienter hkenidas, chocolate amargo
factory which uses cow milk, peanuts, inirebienter hkenidas, chocolate amargo
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)l, Cocoa Powder Caramel Flavouring, Desert Salt, Allergens: Containg Tree Nuts And Soya, Made In A Factory Which Uses Cow Milk And Peanuts, Inirebienter Hkenidas, Chocolate Amargo (Acucar, Pasta De Cacal Wanteiga De Cacal, Emildficante (Lecitina De Soja)), Cacai En Po, Ardmatizante De Caramell, Sal Cristalidado Doi Deserto, Alergenos Contem Frus Chocolat Noir Sucre, Pate De Cacal, Bedre De Cacad, Emulsifiant (Leciomine De Soja), Cacad En Poudre, Ardme Caramel Sel Du Desert Allergenes Contient Des Noir E Du Soja Fabrique Dans Une Usine Qui Btalise Du Lat De Wache Et Des Arachides
Check Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


