Is Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cocoa powder caramel flavouring
cocoa powder caramel flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)l, Cocoa Powder Caramel Flavouring, Desert Salt, Allergens: Containg Tree Nuts And Soya, Made In A Factory Which Uses Cow Milk And Peanuts, Inirebienter Hkenidas, Chocolate Amargo (Acucar, Pasta De Cacal Wanteiga De Cacal, Emildficante (Lecitina De Soja)), Cacai En Po, Ardmatizante De Caramell, Sal Cristalidado Doi Deserto, Alergenos Contem Frus Chocolat Noir Sucre, Pate De Cacal, Bedre De Cacad, Emulsifiant (Leciomine De Soja), Cacad En Poudre, Ardme Caramel Sel Du Desert Allergenes Contient Des Noir E Du Soja Fabrique Dans Une Usine Qui Btalise Du Lat De Wache Et Des Arachides
Check Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny dipped almonds salted caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


