Is Skinny Dream Indulgent Choc Peanut Bars 5 x 24g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk
  • whey powder
  • milk
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

anhydrous milk fat
sweetened condensed skimmed milk
whey powder

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Caramel, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Natural Flavourings), Sugar, Peanuts, Water, Reduced Fat Plain Chocolate Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Palm Oil, Egg Albumen, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Cellulose), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum

Check Skinny Dream Indulgent Choc Peanut Bars 5 x 24g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Skinny Dream Indulgent Choc Peanut Bars 5 x 24g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go