Is Skinny Dream Indulgent Choc Peanut Bars 5 x 24g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk solids 14% minimum
- egg albumen
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- natural flavouring
- reduced fat plain chocolate powder
- natural flavourings
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- +3 more
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 15 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Caramel, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Invert Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Natural Flavourings), Sugar, Peanuts, Water, Reduced Fat Plain Chocolate Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Palm Oil, Egg Albumen, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Cellulose), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Skinny Dream Indulgent Choc Peanut Bars 5 x 24g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dream Indulgent Choc Peanut Bars 5 x 24g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Skinny Dream Indulgent Choc Peanut Bars 5 x 24g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


