Is Skinny Dream Millionaire's Shortbread Bars 5 x 19g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
- humectant
- calcium
- +2 more
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crisped Cereal (23%) [Rice Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Oligofructose, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating (15%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea) in varying proportions, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Oats, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Shortcake Biscuit Pieces (5%) [Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rapeseed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)], Humectant (Glycerine), Caramel Butter Fudge Pieces (3%) [Sugar, Skimmed Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Fondant (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt], Anhydrous Milk Fat, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check Skinny Dream Millionaire's Shortbread Bars 5 x 19g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dream Millionaire's Shortbread Bars 5 x 19g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


