Is Skinny Dream Millionaire's Shortbread Bars 5 x 19g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anhydrous milk fat
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- whey powder
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
- butter
- caramel butter fudge pieces
- +6 more
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Crisped Cereal (23%) [Rice Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Sugar, Malted Barley Flour, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate)], Oligofructose, Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating (15%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm, Shea) in varying proportions, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Oats, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Water, Shortcake Biscuit Pieces (5%) [Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rapeseed), Invert Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)], Humectant (Glycerine), Caramel Butter Fudge Pieces (3%) [Sugar, Skimmed Sweetened Condensed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Fondant (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt], Anhydrous Milk Fat, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check Skinny Dream Millionaire's Shortbread Bars 5 x 19g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Dream Millionaire's Shortbread Bars 5 x 19g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


