Is Skinny Fit Super Youth Multi-Collagen Peptides Peach Mango Flavor Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hydrolyzed chicken collagen
  • hydrolyzed bovine collagen
  • natural flavors
  • hyaluronic acid
  • hydrolyzed fish collagen

hydrolyzed chicken collagen

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein, Vitamin C, Multi-collagen Complex: Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen, Hydrolyzed Chicken Collagen, Eggshell Membrane, Apple Cider, Hyaluronic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Turmeric (color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Fish And Egg.

Check Skinny Fit Super Youth Multi-Collagen Peptides Peach Mango Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go