Is Skinny Girl Black Raspberry Sparkling Water, 17 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d-3
- vitamin a
- palmitate
- +3 more
cholecalciferol
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Blueberry Juice From Concentrate, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Fruit & Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Freshness), Green Tea Extract, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Freshness), Cane Sugar, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Calcium D Sodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Maqui Berry Extract, Acai Fruit Extract, Palmitate (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D-3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)
Check Skinny Girl Black Raspberry Sparkling Water, 17 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Girl Black Raspberry Sparkling Water, 17 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Skinny Girl Black Raspberry Sparkling Water, 17 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


