Is Skinny Girl Chipotle Ranch Vegetarian?

Description
Smoky chipotle heat blends with tangy ranch notes in a creamy, pourable dressing that offers smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread or wing sauce, reviewers note bold flavor and versatility while occasionally commenting on spiciness level and consistency, frequently in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol alginate
- calcium disodium edta
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky chipotle heat blends with tangy ranch notes in a creamy, pourable dressing that offers smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread or wing sauce, reviewers note bold flavor and versatility while occasionally commenting on spiciness level and consistency, frequently in online reviews.
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Buttermilk, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Onion, Lactic Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Cellulose Gum, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Preserve Freshness), Titanium Dioxide (color), Dried Chipotle Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Skinny Girl Chipotle Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinny Girl Chipotle Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


