Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Skinny Girl Poppyseed Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet and tangy speckled dressing with a smooth, slightly viscous texture punctuated by tiny particulate bits; commonly used to dress green salads, drizzled over fruit salads, or served as a dip for vegetables. Reviewers often note pleasant sweetness, convenient pour, and occasional variability in thickness between batches across production runs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cider vinegar, Maltodextrin, Concentrated lemon juice, Salt, Poppy seeds, Cellulose gel, Dried onion, Mustard flour, Xanthan gum, Cellulose gum, Sucralose, Titanium dioxide, Potassium sorbate, Calcium, disodium EDTA. Contains: Mustard.

Check Skinny Girl Poppyseed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Skinny Girl Poppyseed | Spoonful