Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Skinny Girl Poppyseed Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet and tangy speckled dressing with a smooth, slightly viscous texture punctuated by tiny particulate bits; commonly used to dress green salads, drizzled over fruit salads, or served as a dip for vegetables. Reviewers often note pleasant sweetness, convenient pour, and occasional variability in thickness between batches across production runs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cider vinegar, Maltodextrin, Concentrated lemon juice, Salt, Poppy seeds, Cellulose gel, Dried onion, Mustard flour, Xanthan gum, Cellulose gum, Sucralose, Titanium dioxide, Potassium sorbate, Calcium, disodium EDTA. Contains: Mustard.

Check Skinny Girl Poppyseed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Skinny Girl Poppyseed | Spoonful