This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Skinny Girl Poppyseed Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Sweet and tangy speckled dressing with a smooth, slightly viscous texture punctuated by tiny particulate bits; commonly used to dress green salads, drizzled over fruit salads, or served as a dip for vegetables. Reviewers often note pleasant sweetness, convenient pour, and occasional variability in thickness between batches across production runs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cider vinegar, Maltodextrin, Concentrated lemon juice, Salt, Poppy seeds, Cellulose gel, Dried onion, Mustard flour, Xanthan gum, Cellulose gum, Sucralose, Titanium dioxide, Potassium sorbate, Calcium, disodium EDTA. Contains: Mustard.

Check Skinny Girl Poppyseed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Vegan? Skinny Girl Poppyseed | Spoonful